Geoff

OUR COACHES

Geoff Spotswood

PDH Teacher (Phys Ed), Grad Dip. Ed Studies (HMSC)

Level 3 coach (Cricket Australia)

Level 2 Rugby Union Coach - Australian Rugby Union

First grade allrounder, Bankstown CC & Wests

NSW State Coaching Panel

First grade rugby league at Wests & Bulldogs

Wayne Edwards

B.Ec, Dip Teach (Phys. Ed.)
PDHPE Teacher
Level 1 coach (Cricket Australia)

Mathew Olijnyk

B.Ed (Phys. Ed & Health)
PDHPE Teacher
Level 1 coach (Cricket Australia)

Michael Polson

Allrounder, Bankstown CC
Primary Teacher
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Reagan Klemt

Gordon grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

James Mallet

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Epping Shires Cricketer

Cameron Peacock

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Epping Shires Cricketer

Mark Morley

Eastern Suburbs grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Harry Brooks

Eastern Suburbs grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Joshua Trewin

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Representative Cricketer

Sam McMahon

Norther District 1st grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

 

 

Rod Tuynman

B.Phys.Ed.,Dip.Teach (Phys.Ed)
PDHPE Teacher, Northolm Grammar
Level 2 Coach, Australian Rugby Union
Hawkesbury Valley Rugby Coach
Parramatta Rugby Representative Coach
Representative Rugby player

Matthew Scoltz

Level 1coach (Cricket Australia)
Representative legspinner and batsman
PDHPE teacher

Mark Fulton

B.Ed (HMSc)
PDHPE teacher
Triathlete
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Jake Grove

Bankstown grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Michael Dale

Norther District grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Alex Brooks

Eastern Suburbs 1st grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Matthew Clifton

Bankstown grade cricketer
Level 2 Coach (Cricket Australia)

Sam Wayde

Wests grade cricketer
Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)

 

 

Our Coaches

NEW

Nick Georgiou

PDHPE Teacher
Level 1 coach (Cricket Australia)

George Naish

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Representative Cricketer

Benji Hoppitt

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Bankstown grade cricketer

Sam Melham

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Bankstown grade cricketer

Liam Mason

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Representative Cricketer

Nicholas Sharp

Level 1 Coach (Cricket Australia)
Representative Cricketer